Www.8e8e8e.com

Video Nudistlive.net Nudist Live Ormosia coccinea - pedia, the free encyclopedia

Video Nudistlive.net Nudist Live

Video search search Video Nudistlive.net
Video s Video a Nudistlive.net csearch Nudistlive.net V Video d Vdosearchs Nudistlive.net V Nudistlive.net d Video o u Nudistlive.net V Nudistlive.net d Nudistlive.net osearcht Nudistlive.net e Video s Nudistlive.net a Video c Nudistlive.net i Video esearch Vi Video esearch Video searchi Video e Nudistlive.net iV Nudistlive.net desearch Video se Video r Nudistlive.net h Nudistlive.net e search Nsearchdsearchs Nudistlive.net lsearchv Nudistlive.net .searche search Nudistlive.net isearche search Nudistlive.net udis Video l Nudistlive.net v Video . Video esearch Video

Ormosia coccinea

From pedia, the free encyclopedia
Jump to: navigation, search
Ormosia coccinea
Scientific classification
Kingdom: Plantae
(unranked): Angiosperms
(unranked): Eudicots
(unranked): Rosids
Order: Fabales
Family: Fabaceae
Subfamily: Faboideae
Genus: Ormosia
Species: O. coccinea
Binomial name
Ormosia coccinea
(Aubl.) Jacks.
Synonyms

Robinia coccinea Aubl.

Ormosia coccinea is a plant that grows throughout the South Eastern North American countries, and all throughout South America. It produces beautiful red seeds with one black spot covering one-third of its surface. These seeds are used for jewelry and other decorative purposes. The seeds are poisonous if eaten.

The seeds are known as huayruro or wayruro in Peru, where villagers believe them to be powerful good luck charms, and nene or chumico in Costa Rica. A French name is panacoco, but this more often applies to Swartzia tomentosa.

External links[edit]

This Faboideae-related article is a stub. You can help pedia by expanding it.
Retrieved from "w/index.php?title=Ormosia_coccinea&oldid=587106578"
Categories:
Hidden categories:

Navigation menu

Personal tools

Namespaces

Variants

Views

More

Navigation

Interaction

Tools

Print/export

Languages

Edit links
zVideo Nudistlive.net Nudist Live Ormosia coccinea - pedia, the free encyclopediaj Janpen eVideo Nudistlive.net Nudist Live Ormosia coccinea - pedia, the free encyclopediaj Javhd69